top of page
staff & teachers
Administration | Support Staff | High School Teachers | Middle School Teachers
Elementary Teachers | Certified Educational Assistants | Early Learning Centre Staff
EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION
Karen Currie • Principal & Head of School
Laura Lowther • High School Learning Leader
Valerie Silvester • Middle School Learning Leader
Wendy Doll • Elementary Learning Leader
Heather Stace-Smith • Director of Educational Support Services
Jen Brown • Business Manager
SUPPORT STAFF
Lauren Emary • Elementary Admin Assistant
Candace Beland • MS/HS Admin Assistant
Candi Kay • Indigenous Support Worker
Rachel Flores • Educational Support Services Coordinator
Monique Kortzman • Learning Support Teacher
Dana Friesen • Community Engagement Coordinator
Deborah Hrychiw • Development Coordinator
Heather Vohradsky • Finance Assistant
Lorena Sirianni • Payroll Administrator
Sandra Verhoeff • Graphic Designer
Brodie de Jong • IT Technician
Craig Cooper • Facilities Manager
Trevor Brown • IT & IE
Terry Ternes • Facilities
Tammy Koester • K-3 INSPIRE Teacher and EES Coordinator
Menandro Hipolito • Facilities
Nora Leighton • Facilities
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERS
Adina de Jong
Danielle Antoniazzi
Jeremy Borges
Justin Gerbrandt
Krina Ulmer
Laura Lowther
Rob Stace-Smith
Rod Simmons
Tim Unaegbu
Trevor Brown
MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHERS
Valerie Silvester • Grade 6
Hannah Parker • Grade 6-7
Adina de Jong • Grade 8
Rod Simmons • Drama, Foods, French
Brittany de Jong • K-8 Art
Tama Lal • Music K-8
Jennifer Peterson • Counselor
Justin Gerbrandt
Leah Rempel • K-8 PE
Kari Avery • Library / Teacher
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TEACHERS
Carolyn Cotito • Wonder Walks Coordinator
Jillian Weiers • Wonder Walks
Courtney Smeaton • Kindergarten
Jordyn Rogers • Kindergarten
Tanice Ouellette • Kindergarten
Wendy Doll • Grade 1
Tammy Koester K-3 INSPIRE Teacher and EES Coordinator
Jenny Cassidy INSPIRE Room Lead
Debra Huculak • Grade 2
Erica Coulter • Grade 3
Dalton Hargreaves • Grade 4/5
Zane Wang • Grade 4/5
Brittany de Jong • Art
Leah Rempel • PE
Kari Avery • Library / Teacher
CERTIFIED EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS
Amie Laughlin • CEA
Amy Kamps • CEA
Angela Coehlo • SLP Assistant / CEA
Ariel Seal • CEA
Candi Kay • CEA
Cariann Osborne • CEA
Carrie Hubert • CEA
Cheyanne Kamps • CEA
David Stewart • CEA
Deborah Matthews • CEA
Elise Houghton • CEA
Erin Elwood INSPIRE Support Staff
Kaylee Sprietsma • CEA
Laura Fiddes INSPIRE Support Staff
Reanna Flundra • CEA
Rob Harper • CEA
Robin McCartney • CEA
Sarah Kambo • TA
Sarah Kier • CEA
Sheri Heide • CEA
EARLY LEARNING CENTRE STAFF
Gudrun Andrews • Director
Wendy Flegel • ECE/IT/SN Preschool Manager
Kerrian Ellis • Operations Assistant
Angela Phillips• ECEA
Ariel Seal • ECEA / Out of School #2 Mgr
Cariann Hewison/Osborne • RA/EA Out of School #1
Charity Dupont • RA / Out of School
Colleen DeBodt • ECE / Interim IT Manager
Damares Duarte-Silva • ECE
Kendra Hill • ECE / Multi-Age Room Mgr
Jessica Zhang · ECE
Leona Cullen • ECEA
Maninder Kaur • ECE
Melanie Agnew • ECE / 3-5 Program Mgr
Melissa Hand • ECE/Preschool
Nancy Wang • ECEA
Saydie BillyKendall • ECE/IT/SN IT Manager
Alka Alka • ECEA
Sacideh Mohaghegian • ECEA
Sue Lee • ECEIT (Infant / Tooddler)
Administration
High School Teachers
Middle School Teachers
Elementary School Teachers
Certified Educational Assistants
Early Learning Centre Staff
Support
bottom of page